Game Ya Heard Lyrics



Ya Heard Lyrics

Game

  • [The Game - Verse 1]
  • You see that cherry red Phantom on them big ass wheels
  • See I be playin' with them cars, I'm like a big ass kid
  • Crazy wit' that cap gun, so if we play cops and robbers
  • I'll show you how to pop revolvers
  • Fitted cap too big, so it cover my eyes
  • That Lambo' that ain't shit, just a public disguise
  • And that top model chick, she for the diamond lane
  • And I be drivin' all crazy cuz my diamond chain is (Bright)
  • As them Las Vegas lights
  • It be the same in California when I'm ridin' at night
  • In New York, I be in Midtown, up and down Broadway
  • Havin' meetings all day, baby my future is (Bright)
  • As LeBron's, take off on anybody
  • Tyra Banks on my arm, and we'll crash any party
  • Yeah, makin' it rain, ain't got shit on me
  • The way I ball, the fuckin' owner should come sit on me
  • Yeah, I'm fresh out of jail, you shoulda knew I was back
  • Turn on the radio it's a rap
  • [Ludacris - Verse 2]
  • [Talking]
  • Just touched down at L.A.X. LUDA!
  • That's right! What up Game? Fresh out huh?
  • Don't you hear it? That nigga named Luda
  • Slicker than Rick the Ruler, whoop ass like Lex Luger
  • My money long, your shit is shorter than Oompa Loompas
  • And I'll Superman, yooouuu, that ass like Lex Luther
  • Shoot you then say me gusta, I'll take you to meet ya maker
  • My dick's the Staples Center I'll take you to see the Lakers
  • Swoosh! On that Cali' kush, smokin' like a muffler
  • So many red flags I coulda swore I was in Russia
  • Game! I got the fame and the fortune, Compton is scorchin'
  • Get rid of bullets, my gun keeps havin' abortions
  • I ain't havin' it, see 'em in the dead zone
  • Fake dope boys is more bass up in my head phones
  • Adjust your treble, I'm heavier than metal
  • My verses are hot as shit like I recorded wit' the Devil
  • I'm on another level, they stuck on the elevator
  • And I'm about to blow this bitch, Game press the detonator, like
  • Fresh out of Georgia, ya heard I was back, turn up the radio, it's a rap
  • [The Game - Verse 3]
  • See I come from the bottom and they call me The Game
  • But I'm just happy that Beyonce know my name
  • I took that Dr. Dre money and I bought me chain
  • Then I bought me a house, then I bought me a Range
  • Then I bought me some pussy, then I bought me some brains
  • But I ain't buyin' that the best rappers is Kanye and Wayne
  • See both of them niggas spit, but y'all act like you don't hear me spit
  • Like sellin' seven million records ain't the shit
  • I don't win no Grammies, nigga I'm too gangsta
  • And poppin' Cristal wit' Irv don't make me a wanksta
  • See I'm California certified, my niggas make the murder rise
  • Readin' my fan mail in jail, Buck told Curtis bye
  • So I'ma break it down for them niggas in the South
  • Slow it down put this Rolls Phatom
  • Grill in my mouth
  • Throw the Prada slippers on, when I walk in my house
  • P. Diddy and Tommy Lee know what I'm talkin' about
  • See, I'm fresh outta jail, I know you heard I was back
  • Turn up the radio it's a rap


Share on Google Plus

Most Popular