Kanye West ft. R Kelly - To The World Cruel Summer

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

No matter how controversial this music becomes to the airwaves, there is still an element of motivational character in it. The beat is bouncing. And the bass trumpet makes you wanna jump to your feet. 

And the lyrics hit you like jiujutsu. Yeah, B.I.G said it and it’s true.
The sudden beating of drums after the piano in the beginning will get your legs marching ,if you are a soldier. 
Robert Kelly also did it again with his voice on this cruel summer. Whatever message the middle finger represent, this music is asking you to pull it out to the world. And kanye west is also trying to pull his lyrics on Mit Romney saying “Mit wasn’t paying tax”. Wait a minute, did he say “Mi Rommy” or “Mit Romney”. 

Well I guess you have to hear the lyrics yourself.
But let me tell you what I did with my middle finger after listening to this track. Ok wait before that, let talk about the shatta lyrics in this track. (shattalyrics is when a lyric is soo much anticipated by people).
“R Kelly and the God of Rap ,
Shitting on you, Holy Crap.”
Who are they shitting on? And who is the holycrap. They are shitting on their problems. And I guess you should do so.  Guess we have to ask Kanye. This music contains some motivational elements.
To the world, I made up in my mind,
I’m doin’ things my way,
I’m burnin’ shit down tonight
I’m doing things my way,
It’s my way or the highway


The above point is a reflection of a hard knock life made by someone who suddenly decides to the world, he or she is not going to follow anyone anymore. But is doing things their way, and they are burning shit down tonight. They are making the decision tonight, and it’s their way or the highway. The highway is a metaphor of speed, race, concentration and determination.
Now, about what I did with my middle finger. What I did was whenever I encounter a problem in my life that brings me negative assumption or emotion. I just put my hand in my pocket, pull out my middle finger, and in that act, I remind myself that am in control , and it’s my way or the highway. And the highway is determination.
This is how music should be. We shouldn’t concentrate on only the bad lyrics, but rather pick out the shattalyrics in it.

Share this shattalyrics if you like.


[Intro: R. Kelly]
Let me see you put your middle fingers up
To the world, I made up in my mind
I'm doin' things my way, I'm burnin' shit down tonight
I'm doin' things my way, it's my way or the highway
Let me say it one more time

[Hook: R. Kelly]
Let me see you put your middle fingers up
To the world, to the world, to the world
To the world, to the world, to the world
Let me see you put your middle fingers up
Middle fingers up!

[Verse 1: R. Kelly]
(Motherfucker)
Deuces minus one
Middle finger to the sky tonight (Ay, ay, ay)
The whole world is a couch
Bitch I'm Rick James tonight (I don't give a fuck)
Throw it up, throw it up
Cause you can't take it with you
Funny how they wait 'til you gone just to miss you
To the world, to the world
Then I'm on my Sinatra, I'm doing it my way,
Let's take it a notch up, take it up
Let me see you put your middle fingers up!
To the world, I made up in my mind
Doing things my way, I'm burning shit down tonight
I'm doing things my way, it's my way or the highway
Let me see you one more time

[Hook]

[Verse 2: Kanye West]
Mmm ain't this some shit ? Pulled up in the A-V-entador
And the doors, raise up, like praise the Lord
Did the fashion show, and a tour, and a movie, and a score
This a ghetto opera, Francis Foreign Car Coppola
I need a new crib to hold my plaques, Rick Ross had told me that
Said I'd be all up in Goldman Sachs
Like, "These niggas tryna hold me back
These niggas tryna hold me back", I'm just trying to protect my stacks
Mitt Romney don't pay no tax, Mitt Romney don't pay no tax
Chi-Town 'til I'm on my back, Chi-Town 'til I'm on my back
Only nigga in Beverly Hills, where the hell is Axel Foley at?
"Ease up there, baby boy": Ving Rhames told Jody that
R. Kelly and the God of rap
Shitting on you, holy crap

[Hook]

[Outro: Teyana Taylor]
I could give it all up, but it's not enough
Ay ay, here you go, my middle finger
To the world, to the world, from the ground to the moon
Hills to the mountains, yeah, hands to the roof
Give it up, give it up, won't let you deny me
Makin' you love me, makin' you love me

" Kanye West ft. R Kelly - To The World Cruel Summer  Pics"

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs


kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs


kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs


kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs

kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs



kanye west ft r kelly to the world cruel summer music lyrics image picture download mp3 words songs
Share on Google Plus
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Tell Us What You Think

Most Popular